Terms & conditions apply.

Self Catering Accommodation in Joostenbergvlakte

Places to Stay

Joostenbergvlakte Accommodation

Self Catering Accommodation Joostenbergvlakte

New Hunters Moon

3 Reviews
Sleeps 12 in 4 rooms

New Hunters Moon is superbly located on the doorstep of the various wine routes in Joostenberg Vlakte. The bed and breakfast comprises of...
from R900
per night for 2 guests

Fat Pony Backpackers & Riding...

5 Reviews
Sleeps 22 in 4 rooms

Alan and Lorna warmly welcome you to their Cape Town backpackers and riding centre, Fat Pony. This...
from R400
per night for 2 guests

Drafstap Cottage

Sleeps 4 in 2 rooms

This beautiful, self-contained, pet friendly cottage is situated in rural Joostenbergvlakte, midway between Cape Town and the scenic wine...
from R800
per night for 2 guests
    • 1

    Accommodation near Joostenbergvlakte

    *Distances are shown as the crow flies and not necessarily the actual travelling distance.

    Camden Green - Kraaifontein

    2.19km from Joostenbergvlakte
    Sleeps 2 in 1 room

    This is a comfortable family home situated in Kraaifontein, close to various shops and restaurants....
    from R750
    per night for 2 guests

    Villa Mariss Guesthouse

    4.19km from Joostenbergvlakte
    Sleeps 4 in 2 rooms

    Situated in the Northern Suburbs of the Western Cape, Villa Mariss Guesthouse offers self-catering accommodation, which is well located for...
    from R1100
    per night for 2 guests
    20% OFF

    Hawksmoor House

    4.41km from Joostenbergvlakte
    13 Reviews
    Sleeps 34 in 14 rooms

    20% OFF   Hawksmoor House is a Cape Dutch country retreat located on a 220 hectare wine farm called Matjieskuil which is near Stellenbosch....
    from R680 R850
    per night for 2 guests

    Brackenfell Gaste Akkommodasi...

    6.13km from Joostenbergvlakte
    1 Review
    Sleeps 4 in 2 rooms

    Brackenfell Gaste Akkommodasie offers neat self-catering accommodation near Cape Town, with easy...
    from R700
    per night for 2 guests

    Morgenzicht Bed & Breakfast

    6.38km from Joostenbergvlakte
    Sleeps 8 in 4 rooms

    Morgenzicht Bed and Breakfast is situated in Brackenfell. We are at the start of the rural...
    from R1200
    per night for 2 guests

    Ruwari Cottage

    6.41km from Joostenbergvlakte
    Sleeps 4 in 2 rooms

    Ruwari Cottage is a comfortable self-catering cottage with a separate entrance, situated in a quiet northern suburb of Brackenfell.The...
    from R470
    per night for 2 guests

    Villa Armaan

    6.49km from Joostenbergvlakte
    1 Review
    Sleeps 6 in 3 rooms

    Villa Armaan offer self-catering holiday accommodation in Brackenfell, Cape Town. Set in a peaceful residential area, this accommodation...
    from R600
    per night for 2 guests

    Village Lane Self-Catering Un...

    6.59km from Joostenbergvlakte
    Sleeps 4 in 2 rooms

    Village Lane Self-Catering Unit is located in Sontraal Heights, Durbanville.This African-modern...
    from R1050
    per night for 2 guests

    CoCo Blanche

    6.77km from Joostenbergvlakte
    1 Review
    Sleeps 4 in 2 rooms

    CoCo Blanche is a self-catering first-floor flat situated in a secure complex, ideal for businessmen and holidaymakers alike. The unit is...
    from R1400
    per night for 2 guests

    Protea Heights Guest Apartmen...

    6.82km from Joostenbergvlakte
    Sleeps 10 in 2 rooms

    Protea Heights Self-catering Guest Apartments are located in Brackenfell, in the Northern Suburbs...
    from R600
    per night for 2 guests
    Press to Interact
    To top Refresh
    Available On Request
    There are no items in your wish list
    Click to Refresh Results

    Joostenbergvlakte Self Catering Accommodation

    Do your holiday plans include cooking a romantic dinner for that special someone, having a lekker braai with friends or a breakfast fry-up with the family? You're spoilt for choice with 3 options of self-catering accommodation in Joostenbergvlakte.

    Affordable accommodation for everyone, from cheap and cheerful self catering holiday houses to luxury villas. Don't miss out on our great deals from R150 per person sharing and keep an eye out for specials .

    Booking couldn't be simpler with easy payment options and local support at your fingertips.

    Book your perfect getaway today & get going!

    Still considering another weekend on the couch instead?

    Did you know? Joostenbergvlakte Accommodation is often misspelt. Here are some variations:

    Joostenberg Self-catering, Joostenberg Vlakte Self-catering,

    Loading...